Dodatkowe przykłady dopasowywane są do haseł w zautomatyzowany sposób - nie gwarantujemy ich poprawności.
This makes grape seed oil especially good for deep fat frying.
The properties of grape seed oil provide health benefits when consumed.
Grape seed oil is also preferable sometimes because it has a high smoking point.
Grape seed oil is also used as a lubricant for shaving.
Heat remaining grape seed oil in a large skillet over high heat.
In this case the fish was cooked in grape seed oil until just barely done.
With blender running, add grape seed oil in a slow stream until fully incorporated.
Grape seed oil is a preferred cosmetic ingredient for control moisture of the skin.
Grape seed oil on nail cuticles is helpful or use neosporen.
Whisk 2 tablespoons of the olive oil with chicken stock and grape seed oil.
The region also produces spirits, sparkling wines, wine vinegar, and grape seed oil.
The following table lists a typical fatty acid composition of grape seed oil:
Grape seed oil from crushed seeds is used in cosmeceuticals and skincare products for many perceived health benefits.
More neutral oils, like grape seed oil, carry flavors better than palate-drenching olive oil.
I hold a thick wad of paper towel dipped in grape seed oil with long-handled tongs.
"Left us," I said, whipping together some mustard, grape seed oil, balsamic vinegar, and lemon into a vinaigrette for the salad.
Light and thin, grape seed oil leaves a glossy film over skin when used as a carrier oil for essential oils in aromatherapy.
Reduce speed to medium, and slowly add lemon-flavored olive oil and grape seed oil through the feed tube.
I like to use melted butter, but some people recommend a light oil like canola oil or grape seed oil.
Grape pomace has traditionally been used to produce pomace brandy (such as grappa or zivania) and grape seed oil.
Grape seed oil also contains 0.8 to 1.5% unsaponifiables rich in phenols (tocopherols) and steroids (campesterol, beta-sitosterol, stigmasterol).
Tea seed oil resembles olive oil and grape seed oil in its excellent storage qualities and low content of saturated fat.
Our enthusiasm for the flavored oil, served with the bread, elicited his mother's recipe (grape seed oil imported from Argentina, chopped parsley and whole garlic cloves).
Grapes can be eaten raw or used for making jam, juice, jelly, vinegar, wine, grape seed extracts, raisins, and grape seed oil.
For treating skin dryness, the most appropriate moisturizers are heavier, oil-based moisturizers that contain ingredients such as antioxidants, grape seed oil or dimethicone.
Kurs angielskiego online | Słownik niemieckiego | Blog językowy eTutor | Prywatność i cookies | Rozwiązywanie problemów